HomeAbout OnArtistsContact UsClient Services

Artist History

The Jive Aces Swingin' across the Midwest USA , April 2016 Allied Tour!

 

This is a partial listing of artists which have toured for Allied since the 1990-1991 season

Instrumental Ensembles

String Trios, Quartets, Quintets
Claremont Trio
Ahn Trio
Concertante
Trio Fedele
Trio Vivant
Abaca String Band
Concertante String Quintet
Quattetto Gelato
Thueinger Salon Quintet
Bending the Bows
Cavani String Quartet
Harrington String Quartet
Golden Strings

String Orchestras
Brno Chamber Soloists
Philadelphia Virtousi
Chamber Orchestra Kremlin
Prague Virtousi
Janacek Chamber Orchestra
Manhattan Chamber Orchestra
Hungarian Virtousi Chamber Orchestra

Brass Ensembles
German Brass
Synergy Brass Quintet
Brassissimo Vienna
Burning River Brass
Canadian Brass
American Horn Quartet
Rekkenze Brass
Boston Brass
Chestnut Brass
Rhythm & Brass
Dallas Brass
Make Believe Brass
New York Trumpet Ensemble

Brass Bands
River City Brass Band
Silver Cornet Band
Keith Brion's New Sousa Band

Woodwind Ensembles
Budapest Clarinet Quartet
Washington Sax Quartet
Presidio Sax Quartet
Warsaw Wind Quintet
Vancouver Wind Trio
San Francisco Sax Quartet
Oboe Fusion
Ariel Woodwind Quintet

Piano Duo, Duet, Quartet, Organ
Piano 4
Lisitsa & Kuznetsoff
Toccatas& Flourishes
Weekley& Arganbright
Dichter Piano Duo

Vocal Ensembles

Small Vocal Ensembles
Alley Cats
Hudson Shad
Marcoux Corner
Swingle Singers
King's Singer's
Linelighters
Kingston Trio
Chanticleer
Tonic Sol Fa
Vox P
Western Wind
Blenders
Scholars of London
Brothers 4
New Christy Minstrels
Harlem Spiritual Ensemble
Kevin Roth

Choirs
National Lutheran Choir
Black Mountain Welsh Male Choir
Boni Pueri Czech Boys Choir
Russian State Chorus
Albert McNeill Jubilee Singers
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Dale Warland Singers
Colorado Children'd Chorale
Jitro Children's Choir

Western
Sons of the San Joaquin
New West
Bowboy Envy

Family Shows
Dutton Family
Lowe Family
Bulla Family
Steel Bandits
Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats
Michael Cooper's Mask Theatre
Great Wall Acrobats
Tap Kids
Shangri La Acrobats
Booher Family

Vocal Soloists
Leon Williams, baritone
Marietta Simpson, mezzo soprano
Ewa Podles, contralto
Wolfgang Holzmair, baritone
Heidi Grant Murphy, soprano
Erie Mills, soprano
Robert Sapolskt, baritone

Jazz & Pops
Butch Thompson's Big Three
The Magic of Swing Street
Whit Smith's Hot Jazz Caravan
Side Street Strutters
Barbary Coast Jazz Band
Orange Lellin's New Orleans Blue Serenaders
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Dukes Of Dixieland
Ronnie Kole Show
Paul Asaro Trio
Max Morath
Spirit & Soul
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Si Zentner& His Orchestra
Travelin’ Light
Mac Frampton Trio
Guy Lombardo Orchestra
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra

Ethnic & Folk
Carl Peterson
Alborada
Zum
Neal & Leandra
Tiller's Folly
Bill Schustik
Khenany
Grand Derangrmen
Will Millar & Some Mad Irishmen
97th Regimental String Band
Massenkoff Russian Folk Festival
Jury's Irish Cararet
 
Attractions
“Broadway's Legendary Ladies”
“In the Mood ”
“Red, Hot & Blue ”
“State Fair”
“High Fidelity Holiday” with Three Hits & A Miss
“A Christmas Carol”
Tribute To Will Rogers
Red Star Red Army Chorus & Dance Ensemble
National Opera Company
“Forever Plaid”
“Pump Boys & Dinettes”
“Ain't Misbehavin’”
“Dames at Sea”
 
Dance
New York Theatre Ballet
Frula
Lezginka State Dance Company of Dahgestan
Virsky Ukranian National Dance Company
Gran FolkLorico De Mexico
Krasnoyarsk Siberian Folk Dance Ensemble
Tamburitzans
Common Ground
Georgian State Dance Company

 
Instrumental Soloists
Janice Martin, violin
Angela Jia Kim, piano
John Bayless, piano
Fredric Chiu, piano
Per Tengstrand, piano
Michael Johnson, balladeer
Valentina Lisitsa, piano
Mark Kosower, cello
Patrick Sheridan, tuba
Brian Lewis, violin
Roberto Diaz, viola
Jian Wang, cello

© 2016 Allied Concert Services and Craig Risnes Media